Skip to main content
Voting
Your Voter Information
Vote By Mail
Early Voting
Election Day Voting
Drop Boxes
Register to Vote (Change Address/Name)
Voters with Disabilities
Language Access Resources
Military/Overseas Voters
Offices on the Ballot
How to Vote
When You Need ID to Vote
Provisional Ballot Status
Frequently Asked Questions
Election-Related Links
Poll Workers
Election Day Judges
Election Day Coordinators
Early Voting Officials
Poll Watchers
Voter Registrars
Getting on the Ballot
Candidates
Referenda & Local Options
Petition Filing & Chicago Electoral Board
Election Calendar
Districts & Maps
Ward Maps & Electeds
District Precinct Schedules
Legislative Maps
Address Lookup
News
Election Results
Contest Results
About the Board
Board Meetings
Meet the Commissioners
Job & Contractor Opportunities
Freedom of Information Act (FOIA)
Contact Us
Breadcrumb
Home
Election Results
Current:
2000 Geeral Election - 11/7/00
2000 Geeral Election - 11/7/00
2000 Geeral Election - 11/7/00
Select Contest
Registered Voters/Ballots/Turnout
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 1ST
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 2ND
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 3RD
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 4TH
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 5TH
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 6TH
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 7TH
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 9TH
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 11TH
STATE SENATOR - 3RD
STATE SENATOR - 6TH
STATE SENATOR - 9TH
STATE SENATOR - 12TH
STATE SENATOR - 15TH
STATE SENATOR - 18TH
STATE SENATOR - 24TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 1ST
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 2ND
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 3RD
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 4TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 5TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 6TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 7TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 8TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 9TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 10TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 11TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 12TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 13TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 14TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 15TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 16TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 17TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 18TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 19TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 20TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 21ST
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 22ND
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 23RD
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 24TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 25TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 26TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 27TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 28TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 29TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 31ST
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 32ND
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 33RD
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 34TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 36TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 46TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 47TH
COMMISSIONER-METRO WATER RECL. DIST. (FULL 6 YR. TERM)
COMMISSIONER-METRO WATER RECL. DIST. (UNEX. 2 YR. TERM)
STATE'S ATTORNEY OF COOK COUNTY
COOK COUNTY RECORDER OF DEEDS
CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURT OF COOK COUNTY
SUPREME COURT - VAC. OF MICHAEL A. BILANDIC
APPELLATE COURT - VAC. OF DANIEL J. MCNAMARA
CIRCUIT COURT - VAC. OF RONALD J. P. BANKS
CIRCUIT COURT - VAC. OF JOAN M. CORBOY
CIRCUIT COURT - VAC. OF MICHAEL F. CZAJA
CIRCUIT COURT - VAC. OF ARTHUR L. DUNNE
CIRCUIT COURT - VAC. OF MICHAEL B. GETTY
CIRCUIT COURT - VAC. OF KENNETH L. GILLIS
CIRCUIT COURT - VAC. OF ALBERT GREEN
CIRCUIT COURT - VAC. OF MICHAEL S. JORDAN
CIRCUIT COURT - VAC. OF MARGARET S. MCBRIDE
CIRCUIT COURT - VAC. OF SHEILA M. MURPHY
CIRCUIT COURT - VAC. OF JAMES S. QUINLAN, JR.
CIRCUIT COURT - VAC. OF SHELVIN SINGER
CIRCUIT COURT - 1ST SUBCIRCUIT - JUDGE A
CIRCUIT COURT - 3RD SUBCIRCUIT - JUDGE A
CIRCUIT COURT - 5TH SUBCIRCUIT - JUDGE A
CIRCUIT COURT - 9TH SUBCIRCUIT - JUDGE A
CIRCUIT COURT - 14TH SUBCIRCUIT - JUDGE A
SUPREME COURT - RETAIN CHARLES E. FREEMAN
APPELLATE COURT - RETAIN JOSEPH GORDON
APPELLATE COURT - RETAIN JILL KATHLEEN MCNULTY
APPELLATE COURT - RETAIN JOHN P. TULLY
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN FRED G. SURIA, JR.
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN WARREN D. WOLFSON
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN AUBREY F. KAPLAN
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN FRANK ORLANDO
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN ELLIS E. REID
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN CAROLE KAMIN BELLOWS
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN DAVID G. LICHTENSTEIN
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN MICHAEL J. HOGAN
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN ALAN J. GREIMAN
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN MARY MAXWELL THOMAS
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN FRANCIS BARTH
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN STUART ALLEN NUDELMAN
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN EDWARD R. BURR
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN BARBARA J. DISKO
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN KATHY M. FLANAGAN
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN CURTIS HEASTON
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN MICHAEL J. KELLY
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN JOHN E. MORRISSEY
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN RONALD C. RILEY
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN FRANCIS X. GOLNIEWICZ
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN MOSHE JACOBIUS
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN STUART F. LUBIN
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN MARVIN P. LUCKMAN
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN MICHAEL BUCKLEY BOLAN
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN HENRY R. SIMMONS, JR.
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN RAYMOND FUNDERBURK
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN STUART E. PALMER
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN MARTIN S. AGRAN
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN PATRICIA BANKS
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN RONALD F. BARTKOWICZ
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN JANICE L. BIERMAN
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN ROBERT LOPEZ CEPERO
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN JACQUELINE PATRICIA COX
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN JAMES F. HENRY
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN GARRITT E. HOWARD
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN JOSEPH G. KAZMIERSKI, JR.
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN COLLEEN MCSWEENEY MOORE
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN RALPH REYNA
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN JAMES FITZGERALD SMITH
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN KAREN THOMPSON TOBIN
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN JOSEPH J. URSO
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN CYRIL J. WATSON
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN E. KENNETH WRIGHT, JR.
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN EDWARD R. JORDAN
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN CYNTHIA BRIM
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN RODNEY HUGHES BROOKS
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN THOMAS R. CHIOLA
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN CLAUDIA GRACE CONLON
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN MAUREEN ELIZABETH CONNORS
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN CHRISTOPHER J. DONNELLY
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN JAMES D. EGAN
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN RAYMOND A. FIGUEROA
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN MARGARET O'MARA FROSSARD
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN CATHERINE MARIE HABERKORN
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN MARSHA D. HAYES
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN ROBERT J. KOWALSKI
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN LISA RUBLE MURPHY
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN ELLIOTT MUSE, JR.
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN MARYA NEGA
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN THOMAS E. NOWINSKI
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN EDWARD P. O'BRIEN
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN THOMAS PAUL PANICHI
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN LEE PRESTON
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN DANIEL A. RILEY
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN DRELLA C. SAVAGE
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN LON WILLIAM SHULTZ
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN VICTORIA A. STEWART
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN BILL TAYLOR
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN LAWRENCE "LARRY" TERRELL
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN AMANDA S. TONEY
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN JAMES M. VARGA
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN RICHARD F. WALSH
CIRCUIT COURT - RETAIN CAMILLE E. WILLIS
COOK COUNTY ADVISORY REFERENDUM
WARD 2 PREC 45 - ADV. REF. - TAX APPEALS
WARD 4 PREC 25 - ADV. REF. - TAX APPEALS
WARD 26 - ADV. REF. - PROPERTY TAX RELIEF
WARD 27 PREC 52 - ADV. REF. - TAX APPEALS
WARD 30 PREC 6 - ADV. REF. - TAX APPEALS
WARD 30 PREC 27 - ADV. REF. - TAX APPEALS
WARD 31 - ADV. REF. - PROPERTY TAX RELIEF
WARD 32 PREC 20 - ADV. REF. - TAX APPEALS
WARD 33 - PRECS 10,12,17,29,30 - ADV. REF. - ZONING
WARD 33 PREC 15 - ADV. REF. - TAX APPEALS
WARD 43 PREC 25 - ADV. REF. - TAX APPEALS
WARD 18 PREC 31 - LOCAL OPTION - LIQUOR
WARD 29 PREC 28 - LOCAL OPTION - LIQUOR
WARD 29 PREC 34 - LOCAL OPTION - LIQUOR
WARD 32 PREC 3 - LOCAL OPTION - LIQUOR
WARD 37 PREC 12 - LOCAL OPTION - LIQUOR
WARD 41 PREC 37 - LOCAL OPTION - LIQUOR
Select Ward
ALL
Select Precinct
ALL
Leave this field blank
Select new election