Skip to main content
Voting
Your Voter Information
Vote By Mail
Early Voting
Election Day Voting
Drop Boxes
Register to Vote (Change Address/Name)
Voters with Disabilities
Language Access Resources
Military/Overseas Voters
Offices on the Ballot
How to Vote
When You Need ID to Vote
Provisional Ballot Status
Frequently Asked Questions
Election-Related Links
Poll Workers
Election Day Judges
Election Day Coordinators
Early Voting Officials
Poll Watchers
Voter Registrars
Getting on the Ballot
Candidates
Referenda & Local Options
Petition Filing & Chicago Electoral Board
Election Calendar
Districts & Maps
Ward Maps & Electeds
District Precinct Schedules
Legislative Maps
Address Lookup
News
Election Results
Contest Results
About the Board
Board Meetings
Meet the Commissioners
Job & Contractor Opportunities
Freedom of Information Act (FOIA)
Contact Us
Breadcrumb
Home
Election Results
Current:
2002 General Election - 11/5/02
2002 General Election - 11/5/02
2002 General Election - 11/5/02
Select Contest
Registered Voters/Ballots/Turnout
UNITED STATES SENATOR
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
ATTORNEY GENERAL
SECRETARY OF STATE
COMPTROLLER
TREASURER
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 1ST
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 2ND
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 3RD
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 4TH
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 5TH
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 7TH
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 9TH
STATE SENATOR - 1ST
STATE SENATOR - 2ND
STATE SENATOR - 3RD
STATE SENATOR - 4TH
STATE SENATOR - 5TH
STATE SENATOR - 6TH
STATE SENATOR - 7TH
STATE SENATOR - 8TH
STATE SENATOR - 9TH
STATE SENATOR - 10TH
STATE SENATOR - 11TH
STATE SENATOR - 12TH
STATE SENATOR - 13TH
STATE SENATOR - 14TH
STATE SENATOR - 15TH
STATE SENATOR - 16TH
STATE SENATOR - 17TH
STATE SENATOR - 18TH
STATE SENATOR - 20TH
STATE SENATOR - 33RD
STATE SENATOR - 39TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 1ST
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 2ND
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 3RD
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 4TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 5TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 6TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 7TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 8TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 9TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 10TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 11TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 12TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 13TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 14TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 15TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 16TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 18TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 19TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 20TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 21ST
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 22ND
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 23RD
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 25TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 26TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 27TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 28TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 29TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 30TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 31ST
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 32ND
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 33RD
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 34TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 35TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 36TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 39TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 40TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 65TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 77TH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 78TH
MET. WATER RECLAMATION DIST.-COMMISSIONERS (6 YR TERM)
COOK COUNTY BOARD PRESIDENT
COOK COUNTY CLERK
COOK COUNTY SHERIFF
COOK COUNTY TREASURER
BOARD OF REVIEW - 1ST
BOARD OF REVIEW - 2ND
BOARD OF REVIEW - 3RD
COOK COUNTY ASSESSOR
COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 1ST
COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 2ND
COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 3RD
COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 4TH
COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 5TH
COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 7TH
COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 8TH
COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 9TH
COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 10TH
COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 11TH
COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 12TH
COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 13TH
COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 16TH
JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT (BUCKLEY VACANCY)
JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT (COUSINS VACANCY)
JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT (RAKOWSKI VACANCY)
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (BOLAN VACANCY)
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (DURKIN VACANCY)
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (FITZGERALD VACANCY)
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (HETT VACANCY)
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (KAPLAN VACANCY)
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (LEVIN VACANCY)
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (O'CONNELL VACANCY)
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (WHITING VACANCY)
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - 2ND (ADDTL A)
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - 3RD (ADDTL A)
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - 5TH (ADDTL A)
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - 6TH (ADDTL A)
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - 7TH (ADDTL A)
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - 8TH (VACANCY ZWICK)
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - 8TH (ADDTL A)
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - 9TH (VACANCY COHEN)
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - 9TH (ADDTL A)
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - 10TH (ADDTL A)
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - 11TH (ADDTL A)
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - 14TH (VACANCY GEARY)
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - 14TH (ADDTL A)
RETAIN MARY ANN G. McMORROW - SUPREME COURT
RETAIN ROBERT CAHILL - APPELLATE COURT
RETAIN ANTHONY S. MONTELIONE - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN FRANCIS W. GLOWACKI - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN THOMAS E. FLANAGAN - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN DANIEL J. KELLEY - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN DANIEL J. LYNCH - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN MICHAEL P. TOOMIN - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN RICHARD J. ELROD - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN THEMIS N. KARNEZIS - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN PHILIP L. BRONSTEIN - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN LORETTA CAROL DOUGLAS - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN JAMES PATRICK FLANNERY - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN JUDY I. MITCHELL-DAVIS - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN MARY ELLEN COGHLAN - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN SEBASTIAN THOMAS PATTI - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN MICHELE FRANCENE LOWRANCE - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN KATHLEEN MARIE McGURY - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN JAMES P. O'MALLEY - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN SHELLEY LYNN SUTKER-DERMER - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN GAY-LLOYD LOTT - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN LYNN MARIE EGAN - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN GERALD C. BENDER - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN ANDREW BERMAN - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN PATRICIA MARTIN BISHOP - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN DIANE GORDON CANNON - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN EVELYN B. CLAY - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN SHARON JOHNSON COLEMAN - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN CLAYTON J. CRANE - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN WILBUR E. CROOKS - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN DANIEL P. DARCY - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN DONALD M. DEVLIN - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN DAVID RILEY DONNERSBERGER - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN CANDACE JEAN FABRI - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN JOHN J. FLEMING - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN RODOLFO (RUDY) GARCIA - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN JAMES J. GAVIN - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN SHELLI WILLIAMS HAYES - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN VANESSA A. HOPKINS - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN RICKEY JONES - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN JAMES J. JORZAK - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN KATHLEEN G. KENNEDY - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN WILLIAM G. LACY - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN MARJORIE C. LAWS - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN VERONICA B. MATHEIN - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN CAROL PEARCE McCARTHY - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN BARBARA A. McDONALD - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN MARY A. MULHERN - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN EDWARD N. PIETRUCHA - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN EDMUND PONCE de LEON - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN JAMES L. RHODES - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN BARBARA ANN RILEY - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN JAMES G. RILEY - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN JAMES T. RYAN - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN NANCY DREW SHEEHAN - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN CHERYL A. STARKS - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN DAVID P. STERBA - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN JANE LOUISE STUART - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN DONALD JOSEPH SURIANO - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN CHARLES M. TRAVIS - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN KENNETH J. WADAS - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN FRANK J. ZELEZINSKI - CIRCUIT COURT
RETAIN GREGORY JOSEPH WOJKOWSKI - CIRCUIT COURT
WARD 15 - PUBLIC POLICY QUESTION
WARD 35 - PUBLIC POLICY QUESTION
LOCAL OPTION - PREC 40 OF WARD 8 - LIQUOR
LOCAL OPTION - PREC 9 OF WARD 10 - LIQUOR
LOCAL OPTION - PREC 3 OF WARD 20 - LIQUOR
LOCAL OPTION - PRECS 25 & 48 OF WARD 29 - LIQUOR
LOCAL OPTION - PREC 46 OF WARD 29 - LIQUOR
LOCAL OPTION - PRECS 35 & 38 OF WARD 46 - LIQUOR
Select Ward
ALL
Select Precinct
ALL
Leave this field blank
Select new election