Skip to main content
Voting
Your Voter Information
Vote By Mail
Early Voting
Election Day Voting
Drop Boxes
Register to Vote (Change Address/Name)
Voters with Disabilities
Language Access Resources
Military/Overseas Voters
Offices on the Ballot
How to Vote
When You Need ID to Vote
Provisional Ballot Status
Frequently Asked Questions
Election-Related Links
Poll Workers
Election Day Judges
Election Day Coordinators
Early Voting Officials
Poll Watchers
Voter Registrars
Getting on the Ballot
Candidates
Referenda & Local Options
Petition Filing & Chicago Electoral Board
Election Calendar
Districts & Maps
Ward Maps & Electeds
District Precinct Schedules
Legislative Maps
Address Lookup
News
Election Results
Contest Results
About the Board
Board Meetings
Meet the Commissioners
Job & Contractor Opportunities
Freedom of Information Act (FOIA)
Contact Us
Breadcrumb
Home
Election Results
Current:
2020 Primary - DEM - 3/17/2020
2020 Primary - DEM - 3/17/2020
2020 Primary - DEM - 3/17/2020
Select Contest
Registered Voters/Ballots/Turnout
President, U.S.
Senator, U.S.
U.S. Representative, 1st District
U.S. Representative, 2nd District
U.S. Representative, 3rd District
U.S. Representative, 4th District
U.S. Representative, 5th District
U.S. Representative, 7th District
U.S. Representative, 9th District
Delegate, National Convention 1st DEM
Delegate, National Convention 2nd DEM
Delegate, National Convention 3rd DEM
Delegate, National Convention 4th DEM
Delegate, National Convention 5th DEM
Delegate, National Convention 7th DEM
Delegate, National Convention 9th DEM
State Senator, 1st District 4yr
State Senator, 4th District 4yr
State Senator, 7th District 4yr
State Senator, 10th District 4yr
State Senator, 11th District 2yr
State Senator, 13th District 4yr
State Senator, 16th District 4yr
State Senator, 28th District 4yr
State Representative, 1st District
State Representative, 2nd District
State Representative, 3rd District
State Representative, 4th District
State Representative, 5th District
State Representative, 6th District
State Representative, 8th District
State Representative, 9th District
State Representative, 10th District
State Representative, 11th District
State Representative, 12th District
State Representative, 13th District
State Representative, 14th District
State Representative, 15th District
State Representative, 16th District
State Representative, 19th District
State Representative, 20th District
State Representative, 21st District
State Representative, 22nd District
State Representative, 23rd District
State Representative, 24th District
State Representative, 25th District
State Representative, 26th District
State Representative, 27th District
State Representative, 28th District
State Representative, 29th District
State Representative, 31st District
State Representative, 32nd District
State Representative, 33rd District
State Representative, 34th District
State Representative, 35th District
State Representative, 36th District
State Representative, 39th District
State Representative, 40th District
State Representative, 55th District
State Representative, 78th District
Commissioner, Water Reclamation Dist
State's Attorney, Cook County
Clerk of the Circuit Court, Cook County
Board of Review, 1st District
Supreme Court Judge (Vacancy of Freeman)
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Neville, Jr.)
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Simon)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Bellows)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Coghlan)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Ford)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Funderburk)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Larsen)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Mason)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of McCarthy)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Murphy Gorman)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of O'Brien)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Patti)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Roti)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of C. Sheehan)
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of K. Sheehan)
Judge, 1st Subcircuit (Vacancy of Hughes Brooks)
Judge, 1st Subcircuit (Vacancy of Crawford)
Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Additional Judgeship A)
Judge, 3rd Subcircuit (Vacancy of Filan)
Judge, 3rd Subcircuit (Vacancy of Flynn)
Judge, 3rd Subcircuit (Vacancy of Murphy)
Judge, 6th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Nega)
Judge, 6th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Pantle)
Judge, 7th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Jackson)
Judge, 8th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Fleming)
Judge, 8th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Gubin)
Judge, 9th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Axelrood)
Judge, 9th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Luckman)
Judge, 10th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Allen)
Judge, 10th Subcircuit (Vacancy of McGing)
Judge, 10th Subcircuit (Vacancy of O'Brien)
Judge, 14th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Bertucci)
Judge, 14th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Lacy)
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 1st
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 2nd
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 3rd
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 4th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 5th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 6th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 7th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 8th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 9th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 10th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 11th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 12th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 13th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 14th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 15th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 16th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 17th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 18th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 19th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 20th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 21st
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 22nd
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 23rd
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 24th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 25th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 26th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 27th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 28th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 29th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 30th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 31st
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 32nd
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 33rd
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 34th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 35th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 36th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 37th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 38th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 39th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 40th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 41st
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 42nd
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 43rd
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 44th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 45th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 46th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 47th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 48th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 49th
Ward Committeeperson, Dem 50th
Select Ward
ALL
Select Precinct
ALL
Leave this field blank
Select new election